January February March April May June July August September October November December
1
Wed
Sat
Sun
Wed
Fri
N
Mon
Wed
Sat
Tue
Thu
Sun
Tue
S
1
2
Thu
Sun
Mon
N
Thu
N
Sat
Tue
Thu
Sun
Wed
Fri
Mon
S
Wed
2
3
Fri
Mon
Tue
Fri
Sun
Wed
Fri
Mon
Thu
Sat
Tue
Thu
3
4
Sat
Tue
N
Wed
Sat
Mon
Thu
Sat
Tue
Fri
S
Sun
S
Wed
Fri
4
5
Sun
N
Wed
Thu
Sun
Tue
Fri
Sun
Wed
S
Sat
Mon
Thu
Sat
5
6
Mon
Thu
Fri
Mon
Wed
Sat
S
Mon
S
Thu
Sun
Tue
Fri
Sun
6
7
Tue
Fri
Sat
Tue
Thu
Sun
Tue
Fri
Mon
Wed
Sat
Mon
7
8
Wed
Sat
Sun
Wed
Fri
S
Mon
Wed
Sat
Tue
Thu
Sun
Tue
N
8
9
Thu
Sun
Mon
Thu
S
Sat
Tue
Thu
Sun
Wed
Fri
Mon
Wed
9
10
Fri
Mon
Tue
Fri
Sun
Wed
Fri
Mon
Thu
Sat
Tue
N
Thu
10
11
Sat
Tue
Wed
S
Sat
Mon
Thu
Sat
Tue
Fri
Sun
N
Wed
Fri
11
12
Sun
Wed
S
Thu
Sun
Tue
Fri
Sun
Wed
Sat
Mon
Thu
Sat
12
13
Mon
S
Thu
Fri
Mon
Wed
Sat
Mon
Thu
Sun
N
Tue
Fri
Sun
13
14
Tue
Fri
Sat
Tue
Thu
Sun
N
Tue
N
Fri
N
Mon
Wed
Sat
Mon
14
15
Wed
Sat
Sun
Wed
Fri
N
Mon
Wed
Sat
Tue
Thu
Sun
Tue
15
16
Thu
Sun
Mon
N
Thu
N
Sat
Tue
Thu
Sun
Wed
Fri
Mon
S
Wed
S
16
17
Fri
Mon
Tue
Fri
Sun
Wed
Fri
Mon
Thu
Sat
Tue
Thu
17
18
Sat
Tue
N
Wed
Sat
Mon
Thu
Sat
Tue
Fri
Sun
S
Wed
Fri
18
19
Sun
Wed
Thu
Sun
Tue
Fri
Sun
Wed
Sat
Mon
Thu
Sat
19
20
Mon
N
Thu
Fri
Mon
Wed
Sat
Mon
Thu
Sun
S
Tue
Fri
Sun
20
21
Tue
Fri
Sat
Tue
Thu
Sun
Tue
Fri
Mon
Wed
Sat
Mon
21
22
Wed
Sat
Sun
Wed
Fri
Mon
Wed
Sat
S
Tue
Thu
Sun
Tue
22
23
Thu
Sun
Mon
Thu
Sat
Tue
S
Thu
Sun
Wed
Fri
Mon
Wed
23
24
Fri
Mon
Tue
Fri
S
Sun
S
Wed
Fri
S
Mon
Thu
Sat
Tue
Thu
N
24
25
Sat
Tue
Wed
Sat
Mon
Thu
Sat
Tue
Fri
Sun
N
Wed
N
Fri
25
26
Sun
Wed
S
Thu
S
Sun
Tue
Fri
Sun
Wed
Sat
N
Mon
N
Thu
Sat
26
27
Mon
S
Thu
Fri
Mon
Wed
Sat
Mon
Thu
Sun
Tue
Fri
Sun
27
28
Tue
Fri
Sat
Tue
Thu
Sun
Tue
Fri
Mon
Wed
Sat
Mon
28
29
Wed
Sat
Sun
Wed
Fri
Mon
N
Wed
Sat
N
Tue
Thu
Sun
Tue
29
30
Thu
 
Mon
Thu
Sat
N
Tue
Thu
Sun
Wed
Fri
Mon
Wed
30
31
Fri
 
Tue
 
Sun
 
Fri
N
Mon
 
Sat
 
Thu
31
Dive Managers Meeting
Mixed Gas Blender
Winter Gala Party
Committee
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
Hardboat - Skin Deep, Portland
Dive Marshall: Steve Batt
Inland - St Andrews Lake
Dive Marshall: Gill Vance
Committee
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
Hardboat - Skin Deep, Portland
Dive Marshall: Julian Dicker
Committee
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
Softboat - Porthkerris
Dive Marshall: Julian Dicker Assistants: Matt Hall / David Gallaway
Thames Boat Run
Committee
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
Inland - Cromhall
Dive Marshall: Rachel Sharp
Softboat - Kimmeridge
Dive Marshall: David Dullaway
Committee
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
Softboat - Westbay
Dive Marshall: Kate Edey / Stuart Smith
Softboat - Brixham
Dive Marshall: John Hough
Committee
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
Softboat - South Coast
Dive Marshall: Duncan Howe / Ralph Hursthouse
Softboat - North Cornwall
Dive Marshall: Kenny Phillipps
Hardboat - Lundy Island
Dive Marshall: Mark Evans Assistant: Rachel Sharp
Committee
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
Hard Boat - TBC
Dive Marshall: John Hough
Softboat - South Coast
Dive Marshall: David Dullaway / Gill Vance / Chris O'Reilly Assistant: Duncan Howe / Ralph Hursthouse
Committee
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
Softboat - St Abbs / Seahouses
Dive Marshall: Rachel Sharp Assistant: Duncan Howe
Softboat - South Coast
Dive Marshall: Julian Dicker Assistant: Sarah Davie
Committee
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
Softboat - Swanage?
Dive Marshall: Kenny Phillips? Assistant:Paul Richards / Stuart Smith?
Softboat - South Coast
Dive Marshall: Paul Richards Assistant: Ralph Hursthouse
Committee
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
AGM
Softboat - South Coast
Dive Manager: Matt Hall Assistant: John Hough
Committee
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
Committee
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
  • Key:
  • Soft Boat
  • Hard Boat
  • Training
  • Social
Guildford Sub-Aqua Club, Guildford Waterside Centre, Riverside, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 1LW | www.guildford-bsac.com

2020 agenda

JAN
7
Dive Managers Meeting
Tue 20:00
JAN
8
Mixed Gas Blender
Wed 19:30
JAN
11
Winter Gala Party
Sat 18:00
JAN
20
Committee
Mon 20:00
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
JAN
25
Hardboat - Skin Deep, Portland
25 January - 26 January
Dive Marshall: Steve Batt
FEB
15
Inland - St Andrews Lake
15 February
Dive Marshall: Gill Vance
FEB
17
Committee
Mon 20:00
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
MAR
14
Hardboat - Skin Deep, Portland
14 March - 15 March
Dive Marshall: Julian Dicker
MAR
16
Committee
Mon 20:00
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
APR
10
Softboat - Porthkerris
10 April - 13 April
Dive Marshall: Julian Dicker Assistants: Matt Hall / David Gallaway
APR
18
Thames Boat Run
18 April
APR
20
Committee
Mon 20:00
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
APR
25
Inland - Cromhall
25 April
Dive Marshall: Rachel Sharp
MAY
8
Softboat - Kimmeridge
8 May - 10 May
Dive Marshall: David Dullaway
MAY
18
Committee
Mon 20:00
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
MAY
23
Softboat - Westbay
23 May - 25 May
Dive Marshall: Kate Edey / Stuart Smith
JUN
13
Softboat - Brixham
13 June - 14 June
Dive Marshall: John Hough
JUN
15
Committee
Mon 20:00
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
JUN
27
Softboat - South Coast
27 June - 28 June
Dive Marshall: Duncan Howe / Ralph Hursthouse
JUL
11
Softboat - North Cornwall
11 July - 13 July
Dive Marshall: Kenny Phillipps
JUL
18
Hardboat - Lundy Island
18 July - 19 July
Dive Marshall: Mark Evans Assistant: Rachel Sharp
JUL
20
Committee
Mon 20:00
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
AUG
1
Hard Boat - TBC
1 August - 2 August
Dive Marshall: John Hough
AUG
15
Softboat - South Coast
15 August - 16 August
Dive Marshall: David Dullaway / Gill Vance / Chris O'Reilly Assistant: Duncan Howe / Ralph Hursthouse
AUG
17
Committee
Mon 20:00
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
AUG
27
Softboat - St Abbs / Seahouses
27 August - 31 August
Dive Marshall: Rachel Sharp Assistant: Duncan Howe
SEP
12
Softboat - South Coast
12 September - 13 September
Dive Marshall: Julian Dicker Assistant: Sarah Davie
SEP
21
Committee
Mon 20:00
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
SEP
26
Softboat - Swanage?
26 September - 27 September
Dive Marshall: Kenny Phillips? Assistant:Paul Richards / Stuart Smith?
OCT
10
Softboat - South Coast
10 October - 11 October
Dive Marshall: Paul Richards Assistant: Ralph Hursthouse
OCT
19
Committee
Mon 20:00
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
OCT
20
AGM
Tue 20:30
OCT
24
Softboat - South Coast
24 October - 25 October
Dive Manager: Matt Hall Assistant: John Hough
NOV
16
Committee
Mon 20:00
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>
DEC
21
Committee
Mon 20:00
Minutes can be found in google docs <a href="https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B5jsgqTyat_wQUlWYTlBRHBFVFU?usp=sharing" id="ow424" __is_owner="true">http://bit.ly/2PtIcyK</a>